IMG_7490.jpg

HADC - The Team is our competitive dance team.  Auditions are held annually at the beginning of August for the upcoming competition year. Our competitive team is comprised of our Sugar Babies, Sweetheart Team, Heartbeat Team and HADC-The Team.  If your dancer is serious about dance and would like to be a part of a group that helps to foster teamwork, dedication and a love of dance, HADC-The Team is the right place for you.  Please fill out the form on our Contact Us page to receive more information about joining our award-winning competitive team and plan on attending our New Parent Meeting on July 10th at 7:00pm.

2019-2020 HADC The Team Auditions will be held August 10-11, 2019.


2019 Nationals Results

ELITE 8 TITLE WINNERS

JUNIOR MISS. STARQUEST
Karleigh Miller
Brass Band
Choreographer: Melissa Rash

SENIOR MR. STARQUEST
David Porras
Village
Choreographer: Hanna Swartz

IMG_4904.jpeg

Quest for the Best - Solo Results

2nd Overall Petite Soloist
Gianna Heldenbrand - Brave
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
1st Overall Jr Soloist
Maely Weaver - Tango De Roxanne
Choreographer: Karlee Cline
4th Overall Jr Soloist
Charlotte Diefenbacher - Love Story
Choreographer: Lisa Anderson
1st Overall Teen Soloist
Kaitlyn Miller - Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
2nd Overall Teen Soloist
Julia Garman - Bitter Earth
Choreographer: Rachel EuDaly
5th Overall Teen Soloist
Emery Sousley - Crown
Choreographer: Karlee Cline

Teen/Senior Photogenic award Winner   Elizabeth Miller   1st Runner Up   Riley Monteil

Teen/Senior Photogenic award Winner
Elizabeth Miller
1st Runner Up
Riley Monteil

ELITE 8 FINALISTS

1st Runner Up Petite
Ruby Begnaud
Choreographer: Lindsay Weaver
2nd Runner Up Petite
Gianna Heldenbrand
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
2nd Runner Up Teen
Emery Sousley
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert

1st Runner Up Junior
Charlotte Diefenbacher
Choreographer: Lisa Anderson
2nd Runner Up Junior
Ayden Reid
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
3rd Runner Up Senior
Zoie Lee
Choreographer: Melissa Rash

IMG_4893.JPG

Quest for the Best - Group Results

1st Overall Jr Line
All That Jazz
Choreographers: Lindsay Weaver & Carissa Heldenbrand
1st Overall Teen Line & Perfect Score
Feel The Heat
Choreographers: Christina Rellergert & Melissa Rash
2nd Overall Petite Classic Large
Friend Like Me
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
2nd Overall Petite Small
Cha Cha Heels
Choreographer: Lindsay Weaver
3rd Overall Jr Small
Americano
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
4th Overall Teen Small
Come On Over
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
4th Overall Sr Small
Be Italian
Choreographer: Melissa Rash
1st Overall Petite Large
Survivor
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
4th Overall Jr Large
Raining Men
Choreographer: Melissa Rash
3rd Overall Teen Large
Brand New
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
2nd Overall Sr Large
Never Tear Us Apart
Choreographer: Melissa Rash
2nd Overall Petite Duet
Baby Iā€™m A Star - Kate Steffes & Ruby Begnaud
Choreographer: Lindsay Weaver
3rd Overall Petite Duet
Sweet Nothing - Gianna Heldenbrand & Iyla Sousley
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
3rd Overall Junior Trio
Proud Mary - Hayley Reickard, Alivia Richeson & Maely Weaver
Choreographer: Christina Rellergert
5th Overall Senior Duet
Show The Way - Jordan Dillabough & David Porras
Choreographer: Rachel EuDaly

Highlights from our 2019 Season